GGJ 2019 Credits

GGJ 2019 Executive Committee

Jo Summers [Executive Producer]
Sabrina Culyba
Jung-Sheng Lin
Anna Prein
Lorenzo Pilia
Hernán Valdés
Gwen Foster

Executive Director

Seven Siegel

Board of Directors

Susan Gold [President]
Lindsay Grace [Vice President]
Justin Berenbaum [Treasurer]
Gorm Lai
Foaad Khosmood
Houssem Ben Amor
Alexander Fernandez
Astrid Mie Refstrup

Regional Organisers

Global Coordinator

Sabrina Culyba

Africa:

Sub-saharan Africa: Sithé Ncube
North Africa: Yasmin Diab
South Africa: Megan Hughes

Asia:

Asia Coordinator: Jung-Sheng Lin

Japan: Kosuke Kaneko
China: Wen Chen
Indonesia: Frida Dwi and Ardhan Fadhlurrahman
Korea: Sun Park
Malaysia: Yee I-Van
India: Rishi Somayaji
Philippines: Gwen Foster

Europe:

UK and Ireland and European coordinatior: Eoin Carroll
Belarus, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, Ukraine: Alexey Izvalov
Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland, Slovakia: Robert Podgorski
Finland: Kim Ordén
France: William David
Germany, Austria, Lichtenstein, Luxembourg, Switzerland: Martin Nerurkar and Niklas Grebe
Italy, Belgium and Portugal: Ciro Continisio
Spain: Luis "Ludipe" Diaz
Netherlands: Rebecca Fernandez and Bertine van Hövell
Scandinavia: Malena Klaus
South East Europe: George Kazamias
Turkey: Elif Karaata

Middle East:

Arab countries: Yasmin Diab
Iran: Hamzeh Azad
Israel: Yval Sapir

North America:

Canada: Anna Prein
Mexico: Arcelia Ceballos
USA Coordinator and US Mountain: Tristin Hightower
US Great Lakes: Tony Morelli
US Mid-Atlantic: Rachel Sima
US Midwest: Andrzej Zarzycki
US Northeast: Bill Crosbie
US Pacific: Tim Cullings
US Southeast: Allan Fowler

Oceania:

Giselle Rosman

South America:

South America Coordinator: Hernán Valdés
Brazil: Bruno Campagnolo de Paula and Narto Júnior
North Latam: Alhvi Balcarcel
South Latam: Facundo Mounes and Ignacio Puccini

Translation

Arabic: Nairat Ahmad and Omar Abdelzaher
Catalan: Kilian Peiro
Chinese (Simplified): Shen Wangyuan and Qi Huiqing
Chinese (Traditional): Kun-Wei Lin
Filipino: Gwen Foster
Finnish: Saara Korhonen
French: William David
German: Niklas Grebe
Greek: Yiouli Giannacariou
Hebrew: Yuval Sapir
Hindi: Nikhil Dhavase
Italian: Ciro Continisio and Max Romagnoli
Indonesian: Frida Dwi and Ardhan Fadhlurrahman
Japanese: Iori Honda
Korean: Sun Park
Latvian: Jānis Skuja
Persian: Yasaman Far
Polish: Mikolaj Sobocinski
Portuguese: Bruno Campagnolo de Paula
Romanian: Simina Pașca
Russian: Ivan Volkov
Spanish: Arcelia Ceballos
Turkish: Elif Karaata

Theme Committee

Laura E. Hall [coordination]

Rex Crowle
Gwen Guo
Daniel Linssen
Mattias Ljungström
Lujan Oulton
Kaermack Polewska
Pritika Sachdev
Shalev Moran

Diversifier Committee

Alex Camilleri
Sarah Cole
Ian Hamilton
Daniel Linssen
Rebecca Fernandez
Shalev Moran
Tim Stobo
Claire Wilgar
Sagan Yee

Keynote Credits

Some Games We Would like to Play

Brie Code and Eve Thomas

Trying Something New in a Pool

Limpho Moeti

How to Draw a Cow

Rami Ismail

Keynote Trailer Production

Cap and Cut, Editor: Jack Dalrymple

Theme Trailer

Hadar Moran

Graphic Design

Abbey Roads
Gwen Foster
Eir Limor

Website

Zain Ul Hassan
Foaad Khosmood
Kalle Sirkesalo

Sponsors

Headline Sponsors

Mixer
Unreal Engine

Champion Sponsors

Facebook
CRYENGINE
Github
GameMaker Studio 2

Partner Sponsors

Media Molecule
Soundsnap
Houdini
Oculus

Supporter Sponsors

iThrive Games
Origin Access
AirConsole
Red Bull Mind Games
Valve Software
Owlchemy Labs
WB Games New York

Thanks to

Lewis Rice
Overclocked Legal
Plan of Attack

Special Thanks

Sabrina Culyba
Hadar Moran
Rebecca Fernandez
Rachel Ellis